[EXTREME NETWORK]

Forum for discussion of the compatibility between equipment different manufacturers.
Images of original vendor codes. Exchange vendor codes.
Gerro
Customer
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: EXTREME NETWORK

Postby Gerro » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:57 pm

SFP+ WDM 10G LR _Extreme

SFP+ LR-10km-EXTREME-NETWORK

SFP+ DWDM EXTREME
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Gerro
Customer
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: EXTREME NETWORK

Postby Gerro » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:57 pm

SFP+ WDM 10G LR _Extreme

SFP+ LR-10km-EXTREME-NETWORK

SFP+ DWDM EXTREME
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Gerro
Customer
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: EXTREME NETWORK

Postby Gerro » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:57 pm

SFP+CWDM_CH27_CH61_20km_EXTREME_OUSENT

SFP+10G-LR20km-Extreme
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Gerro
Customer
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: EXTREME NETWORK

Postby Gerro » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:59 pm

Codes for EXTREME NETWORK XFP

XFP-10G-SR03km-Extreme-XGIGA

XFP-10G-LR20km-Extreme-XGIGA
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Gerro
Customer
Posts: 223
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 12:38 pm

Re: EXTREME NETWORK

Postby Gerro » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:59 pm

XFP-LR-10km-EXTREME-NETWORK

XFP-ER-40km-EXTREME-NETWORK
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

fb35523
Customer
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2017 6:57 am

Re: [EXTREME NETWORK]

Postby fb35523 » Fri Oct 20, 2017 11:09 am

Extreme original part number 4050-00031. This is a 100 km long reach SFP.

Data from the SFP:
FIBERXON INC. FTM-5112C-SL120G
1550 nm
1000BaseLX100
Reach 100 km
1G SFP, LC connector, dual fiber, single mode

Read from a tested original Extreme module.


File upload failed for me. Forum Gods, please contact me if you want to publish this file.

/Fredrik


Return to “Cross-vendor compatibility”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest