Calix/Occam

Forum for discussion of the compatibility between equipment different manufacturers.
Images of original vendor codes. Exchange vendor codes.
Dariss
Customer
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 12:18 am

Calix/Occam

Postby Dariss » Mon Dec 19, 2016 8:41 pm

Topic to publication of compatible codes for Calix/Occam.

Dariss
Customer
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2016 12:18 am

Re: Calix/Occam

Postby Dariss » Mon Dec 19, 2016 11:35 pm

100-01669 20km 1490nm BiDi BX-D SFP (pairs with 100-01668)
100-01668 20km 1310nm BiDi BX-U SFP (pairs with 100-01669)
100-01512 10km 1310nm 10G-LR
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Return to “Cross-vendor compatibility”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest